
Where you are staying
Los Cabos hotels and the way to the marina
Every yacht leaves from Marina Cabo San Lucas. Find your hotel to see how far it is, what the driver charges to bring you, and which charter fits.
- 40
- hotels with a guide
- 5
- pickup zones
- 0–33km
- from steps to 33 km from the marina
Not on the list? The pickup page has about 160 hotels by zone.
Photo: Médano Beach and its hotels: Rafael Saldaña, CC BY 2.0, Wikimedia Commons
Featured
The icons, and the closest to the water
17.8 kmCorridorLas Ventanas al Paraíso, A Rosewood ResortCabo Real · 21 min by car
4.4 kmCabo San LucasThe Cape, a Thompson HotelMisiones del Cabo · 16 min by car
6.1 kmCabo San LucasEsperanza, Auberge CollectionSanta Carmela · 14 min by car
0.6 kmPedregalWaldorf Astoria Los Cabos PedregalPedregal · 3 min by car
Steps awayCabo San LucasBreathless Cabo San Lucas Resort & SpaMarina · 1 min by car
0.8 kmCabo San LucasGrand Solmar Land's End Resort & SpaMarina · 3 min by carThe distance ruler
How far each hotel is from the marina
Every dot is a hotel, placed at its straight-line distance from Marina Cabo San Lucas, where all the yachts leave. Point at a dot or tap it to see the hotel; a number groups hotels that sit close together.
Slide the ruler sideways to reach San José →
11 hotels, from steps to 1.1 km
- Breathless Cabo San Lucas Resort & SpaSteps away · Cabo San Lucas
- Sandos FinisterraSteps away · Cabo San Lucas
- Tesoro Los CabosSteps away · Cabo San Lucas
- Playa Grande Resort & Grand SpaSteps away · Cabo San Lucas
- Corazón Cabo Resort & Spa0.6 km · Cabo San Lucas
- Waldorf Astoria Los Cabos Pedregal0.6 km · Pedregal
- Casa Dorada Los Cabos Resort & Spa0.7 km · Cabo San Lucas
- Solmar Resort0.7 km · Cabo San Lucas
- Grand Solmar Land's End Resort & Spa0.8 km · Cabo San Lucas
- ME Cabo0.8 km · Cabo San Lucas
- Pueblo Bonito Rosé Resort & Spa1.1 km · Cabo San Lucas
4 hotels, 2.1 to 2.5 km
Tap the dot again or use the link to open the guide.
Tap the dot again or use the link to open the guide.
Tap the dot again or use the link to open the guide.
Tap the dot again or use the link to open the guide.
2 hotels, 7.3 to 7.6 km
Tap the dot again or use the link to open the guide.
Tap the dot again or use the link to open the guide.
Tap the dot again or use the link to open the guide.
Tap the dot again or use the link to open the guide.
Tap the dot again or use the link to open the guide.
3 hotels, 17.8 to 18.4 km
Tap the dot again or use the link to open the guide.
Tap the dot again or use the link to open the guide.
Tap the dot again or use the link to open the guide.
Tap the dot again or use the link to open the guide.
Tap the dot again or use the link to open the guide.
5 hotels, 28.1 to 28.7 km
Tap the dot again or use the link to open the guide.
No hotel matches. The pickup page lists about 160 hotels by zone: Hotel pickup prices by zone
Zone 3 · 17 hotels
Cabo San Lucas, Hacienda Encantada, Puerto Los Cabos
Downtown Cabo San Lucas, the Marina and Médano Beach; Hacienda Encantada at Punta Ballena, at the end of the corridor; and Puerto Los Cabos, east of San José across the estuary.
Pickup from USD 95 cash · 100 card one way, SUV up to 4
Steps away
Steps away
Steps away
Steps away
0.6 km
0.7 km
0.7 km
0.8 km
0.8 km
1.1 km
2.1 km
2.4 km
2.5 km
4.4 km
6.1 km
6.8 km
33 km
Zone 4 · 3 hotels
Pedregal and Pacific side
Just over the hills west of downtown Cabo San Lucas, where the Pacific coast begins (Pedregal, Pueblo Bonito Pacífica).
Pickup from USD 100 cash · 105 card one way, SUV up to 4
0.6 km
2.3 km- 3 km
Diamante · 2 hotels
Nobu and Hard Rock
The farthest area, up the Pacific coast 15 to 20 minutes northwest of downtown Cabo San Lucas.
Pickup from USD 120 cash · 126 card one way, SUV up to 4
- 7.3 km
- 7.6 km
Zone 2 · 12 hotels
Palmilla to Fiesta Americana
Most of the Tourist Corridor between the two towns: Palmilla near San José to Fiesta Americana near Cabo San Lucas.
Pickup from USD 85 cash · 90 card one way, SUV up to 4
9.2 km- 10.8 km
- 15.2 km
- 15.7 km
- 17.1 km
17.8 km
18.2 km
18.4 km
19.2 km- 21.5 km
- 24.2 km
- 26.1 km
Zone 1 · 6 hotels
San José del Cabo
Downtown San José and its main hotel zone.
Pickup from USD 75 cash · 79 card one way, SUV up to 4
27.6 km
28.1 km- 28.2 km
28.4 km- 28.5 km
- 28.7 km

From the hotel to the water
Tell us your hotel. We book the driver and the yacht together.
Every charter boards at Marina Cabo San Lucas. Add the pickup when you plan the day: the driver brings you from the lobby to the dock and back. A written reply within 2 hours, 8 AM to 8 PM Cabo time.
Sources
- Distances: OpenStreetMap/OSRM (straight line to the closest boarding dock; drive time without traffic). Hotel locations: INEGI DENUE and OpenStreetMap. Zones and prices: data/transport.json.
- Photo: Médano Beach and its hotels: Rafael Saldaña, CC BY 2.0, Wikimedia Commons.
- Photo: one of our yachts in Cabo San Lucas bay.